Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x RM0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

At Public Fishery Sdn Bhd, accessible from https://www.publicfishery.com, one of our main priorities is your privacy. This Privacy Policy is issued to all our customers pursuant to the requirements of the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

 

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.


This Privacy Policy is only applicable to all the activities on our website This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy.

Personal Information and Data Collection

In the course of your dealing with us, we will request that you provide your data and information (“Personal Data”) to enable us to enter into transaction with you. Such Personal Data may include information including name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

 

Why and how do we use your Personal Data

Collection of Personal Data is relevant in connection with our business including delivery of products.

 

We collect, use and process Personal Data that we collect in various ways, including but not limited to:

 

(a)   Provide, operate, and maintain our website;

(b)   Facilitate payment for our products;

(c)   Develop new products , services , features, and functionality;

(d)   Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners by email, telecommunication means or social media,  in order to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, our services or products and for marketing and promotional purposes;

(e)   Our internal record keeping; and

(f)     Meeting any legal or regulatory requirements relating to our provision of services and products, or to make disclosure under the requirements of any applicable law, regulation, direction, court order, by law, guideline, circular or code applicable to us.

 

 

 

What are the Effect Arising From Failure to Provide Personal Data?

The failure to supply accurate Personal Data will / may:

 

(a)        result in us being unable to provide you with the services and/or products ordered or requested; and

(b)        result in your inability to receive invitations to promotional activities organized by us / our agents.

 

Disclosure

Personal Data provided to us will generally be kept confidential but you hereby consent and authorize us to provide or disclose Personal Data to the following categories of parties:

 

(a)        any person to whom we are compelled or required to do so under law or in response to a regulatory or government agency;

(b)        government agencies, statutory authorities and industry regulators;

(c)        our auditors, consultants, accountants, insurers, lawyers or other professional advisers; and

(d)        our subcontractors or third party service providers as we may determine necessary and appropriate.

 

Safeguards

We shall keep and process Personal Data in a secured manner. We endeavor, where practicable, to implement the appropriate safeguards and procedures to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful processing of Personal Data.

 

Your Rights of Access and Correction

You have the right to request access to and correction of Personal Data held by us and in this respect, you may:

 

(a)        check whether we hold or use such Personal Data and request access to such data;

(b)        request that we correct any Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date;

(c)        request that we specify or explain the policies and procedures in relation to the Personal Data handled by us.


Note that Public Fishery Sdn Bhd has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Public Fishery Sdn Bhd's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.


Contact us
For more information about our privacy practices, or if you have any questions in relation to our Privacy Policy, or if you would like to request for access to Personal Data or correction of Personal Data, please contact us by e‑mailat publicfishery55@gmail.com orby mail using the details provided below:


[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer]
Public Fishery Sdn Bhd. 

30, Jalan1/38H, Taman Sri Bintang, Kepong, 52100 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.